Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

10th Mediterranean Individual Championships

October 15, 2015 - October 26, 2015

IMG_4102

 

10th Mediterranean Individual Championships

15th – 26th of October 2015 – Beirut – Lebanon

 

 

 

close

Annonce Officiel :
Congratulations To GM Ahmed Adly (EGY) for winning the MCA Championship
2nd place GM Mohamed Haddouche (ALG)
3rd place FM Anastasios Pavlidis (GRE)

 

Pairing and Results

Rank SNo. Name Rtg FED Pts Res.
1 1 GM Adly Ahmed 2596 EGY 0
2 2 GM Haddouche Mohamed 2479 ALG 7 1
3 8 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2376 GRE 7 0
4 3 GM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2466 TUR ½
5 5 GM Fargere Francois 2421 FRA ½
6 10 IM Khader Sami 2362 JOR 6 0
7 19 Nelis Jean-Francois 2150 MNC 6 0
8 26 CM Abdulaziz Mahmoud 2097 LIB 6 0
9 11 IM Iyti Basher 2299 SYR 0
10 12 FM Khairallah Faisal 2283 LIB 0
11 7 IM Del Rey Diego 2389 ESP 0
12 9 IM Milliet Sophie 2365 FRA 0
13 14 FM Najjar Ahmad 2222 LIB 0
14 16 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2211 GRE 0
15 15 WGM Mona Khaled 2220 EGY 5 0
16 20 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2136 MNC 5 0
17 38 Zenaidi Kais 1888 TUN 5 0
18 13 FM Sursock Sameer 2240 LIB 5 0
19 27 Ishoo Younan 2070 SYR 5 0
20 31 Moudallal Tarek 1976 LIB 5 0
21 28 WIM Latreche Sabrina 2028 ALG 5 0
22 17 FM Kuntz Pierre 2205 MNC 5 0
23 33 Sharbel Marwan 1939 LIB 5 0
24 39 Abdimanoglu Beste Basak 1880 TUR 5 0
25 29 Nassar Marwan 2018 LIB 0
26 23 Shamieh Jamal 2124 LIB 0
27 34 WCM Gjergji Rozana 1936 ALB 0
28 40 CM Khaled Lakki 1879 PLE 0
29 45 Habash Mohamad 1774 LIB 0
30 30 Aristotelous Vassilis 1983 CYP 0
31 18 WIM Mouradian Knarik 2151 LIB 4 0
32 22 Bassel Charaf 2126 LIB 4 0
33 24 WIM Mezioud Amina 2105 ALG 4 0
34 25 Maasarani Mahmoud 2104 LIB 4 0
35 44 Jouni Hassan 1778 LIB 4 0
36 41 Haydar Amin 1858 LIB 4 0
37 42 El Ayyash Rawad 1825 LIB 0
38 37 Djikerian Rafi 1891 PLE 0
39 51 Mikati Hani 1671 LIB 0
40 52 Khairallah Ralph 1652 LIB 0
41 35 Said Oliver 1933 MLT 0
42 36 Al Salman Mohamad 1892 LIB 0
43 47 El Yazji Mada 1738 SYR 0
44 46 Oknayan Krikor 1771 LIB 0
45 55 Said Riad 0 PLE 3 0
46 49 Bedrosian Danielle 1713 LIB 3 0
47 43 Berbari Imad 1794 LIB 0
48 50 Kabalan Farah 1693 LIB 0
49 53 Arnelian Nanor 1309 LIB 0
50 54 Hadjivassili Anna 0 CYP 2 1
51 48 Khalili Moustafa 1723 LIB 2 0
52 21 FM Gator Mosab 2132 LBA ½ 0
32 Asmar Elie 1975 LIB ½ 0
54 4 IM Arab Adlane 2464 ALG 0 0
6 GM Djuric Stefan 2400 SRB 0 0

Round 9 on 2015/10/25 at 10:30 ==> Download PGN file download pgn file

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 5 GM Fargere Francois 6 ½ – ½ GM Haddouche Mohamed 2
2 7 IM Del Rey Diego 0 – 1 GM Adly Ahmed 1
3 8 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 6 1 – 0 FM Khairallah Faisal 12
4 3 GM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 1 – 0 IM Milliet Sophie 9
5 10 IM Khader Sami 5 1 – 0 5 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 20
6 26 CM Abdulaziz Mahmoud 5 1 – 0 5 WGM Mona Khaled 15
7 27 Ishoo Younan 5 0 – 1 5 Nelis Jean-Francois 19
8 23 Shamieh Jamal 0 – 1 IM Iyti Basher 11
9 28 WIM Latreche Sabrina ½ – ½ FM Sursock Sameer 13
10 14 FM Najjar Ahmad 1 – 0 Nassar Marwan 29
11 16 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 1 – 0 CM Khaled Lakki 40
12 24 WIM Mezioud Amina 4 0 – 1 4 FM Kuntz Pierre 17
13 31 Moudallal Tarek 4 1 – 0 4 WIM Mouradian Knarik 18
14 22 Bassel Charaf 4 0 – 1 4 Sharbel Marwan 33
15 38 Zenaidi Kais 4 + – - 4 Maasarani Mahmoud 25
16 42 El Ayyash Rawad 0 – 1 4 Abdimanoglu Beste Basak 39
17 35 Said Oliver 0 – 1 Aristotelous Vassilis 30
18 36 Al Salman Mohamad 0 – 1 WCM Gjergji Rozana 34
19 45 Habash Mohamad 1 – 0 Djikerian Rafi 37
20 41 Haydar Amin 3 1 – 0 El Yazji Mada 47
21 55 Said Riad 3 0 – 1 3 Jouni Hassan 44
22 51 Mikati Hani 1 – 0 Berbari Imad 43
23 46 Oknayan Krikor 1 – 0 Arnelian Nanor 53
24 50 Kabalan Farah - – + Khairallah Ralph 52
25 54 Hadjivassili Anna 1 + – - 2 Khalili Moustafa 48
49 Bedrosian Danielle 2 1 – - Bye
26 4 IM Arab Adlane 0 0 – - 0 -
27 6 GM Djuric Stefan 0 0 – - 0 -
28 21 FM Gator Mosab ½ 0 – - 0 -
29 32 Asmar Elie ½ 0 – - 0 -

 

 

Round 8 on 2015/10/24 at 16:00 ==> Download PGN file download pgn file

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 1 GM Adly Ahmed 6 ½ – ½ GM Fargere Francois 5
2 2 GM Haddouche Mohamed 1 – 0 6 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 8
3 7 IM Del Rey Diego 5 ½ – ½ 5 FM Khairallah Faisal 12
4 11 IM Iyti Basher 0 – 1 GM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 3
5 9 IM Milliet Sophie 1 – 0 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 16
6 27 Ishoo Younan ½ – ½ CM Abdulaziz Mahmoud 26
7 20 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick ½ – ½ 4 FM Najjar Ahmad 14
8 25 Maasarani Mahmoud 4 0 – 1 4 IM Khader Sami 10
9 15 WGM Mona Khaled 4 1 – 0 4 Moudallal Tarek 31
10 19 Nelis Jean-Francois 4 1 – 0 4 Bassel Charaf 22
11 18 WIM Mouradian Knarik ½ – ½ 4 Shamieh Jamal 23
12 13 FM Sursock Sameer 1 – 0 Said Oliver 35
13 17 FM Kuntz Pierre ½ – ½ Zenaidi Kais 38
14 33 Sharbel Marwan ½ – ½ WIM Mezioud Amina 24
15 34 WCM Gjergji Rozana 0 – 1 WIM Latreche Sabrina 28
16 37 Djikerian Rafi 0 – 1 Nassar Marwan 29
17 41 Haydar Amin 3 0 – 1 CM Khaled Lakki 40
18 39 Abdimanoglu Beste Basak 3 1 – 0 3 Said Riad 55
19 47 El Yazji Mada 3 ½ – ½ 3 El Ayyash Rawad 42
20 30 Aristotelous Vassilis 1 – 0 Mikati Hani 51
21 52 Khairallah Ralph 0 – 1 Al Salman Mohamad 36
22 45 Habash Mohamad + – - 2 Khalili Moustafa 48
23 49 Bedrosian Danielle 2 0 – 1 2 Jouni Hassan 44
24 53 Arnelian Nanor 2 ½ – ½ 2 Kabalan Farah 50
25 54 Hadjivassili Anna 1 0 – 1 Oknayan Krikor 46
43 Berbari Imad 1 – - Bye
26 4 IM Arab Adlane 0 0 – - 0 -
27 6 GM Djuric Stefan 0 0 – - 0 -
28 21 FM Gator Mosab ½ 0 – - 0 -
29 32 Asmar Elie ½ 0 – - 0 -

 

 

Round 7 on 2015/10/23 at 18:00 ==> Download PGN file download pgn file

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 3 GM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 0 – 1 5 GM Adly Ahmed 1
2 8 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 5 1 – 0 IM Iyti Basher 11
3 2 GM Haddouche Mohamed 1 – 0 IM Milliet Sophie 9
4 5 GM Fargere Francois 1 – 0 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 20
5 14 FM Najjar Ahmad 4 0 – 1 4 IM Del Rey Diego 7
6 12 FM Khairallah Faisal 4 1 – 0 4 WGM Mona Khaled 15
7 16 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 1 – 0 4 Nelis Jean-Francois 19
8 24 WIM Mezioud Amina 0 – 1 Ishoo Younan 27
9 31 Moudallal Tarek ½ – ½ Maasarani Mahmoud 25
10 26 CM Abdulaziz Mahmoud 1 – 0 Djikerian Rafi 37
11 10 IM Khader Sami 3 1 – 0 WIM Mouradian Knarik 18
12 38 Zenaidi Kais 3 ½ – ½ 3 FM Sursock Sameer 13
13 22 Bassel Charaf 3 1 – 0 3 Abdimanoglu Beste Basak 39
14 23 Shamieh Jamal 3 1 – 0 3 Haydar Amin 41
15 29 Nassar Marwan 3 ½ – ½ 3 Sharbel Marwan 33
16 42 El Ayyash Rawad 3 0 – 1 WCM Gjergji Rozana 34
17 45 Habash Mohamad 0 – 1 FM Kuntz Pierre 17
18 28 WIM Latreche Sabrina 1 – 0 Khairallah Ralph 52
19 40 CM Khaled Lakki 1 – 0 Aristotelous Vassilis 30
20 35 Said Oliver 1 – 0 Mikati Hani 51
21 48 Khalili Moustafa 2 0 – 1 2 El Yazji Mada 47
22 43 Berbari Imad 0 – 1 2 Said Riad 55
23 36 Al Salman Mohamad 1 – 0 Oknayan Krikor 46
24 50 Kabalan Farah ½ – ½ Bedrosian Danielle 49
25 53 Arnelian Nanor 1 1 – 0 1 Hadjivassili Anna 54
26 4 IM Arab Adlane 0 0 – - 0 -
27 6 GM Djuric Stefan 0 0 – - 0 -
28 21 FM Gator Mosab ½ 0 – - 0 -
29 32 Asmar Elie ½ 0 – - 0 -
30 44 Jouni Hassan 2 0 – - 0 -

 

 

Round 6 on 2015/10/22 at 18:00 ==> Download PGN file download pgn file

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 1 GM Adly Ahmed ½ – ½ 4 GM Haddouche Mohamed 2
2 3 GM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Fargere Francois 5
3 7 IM Del Rey Diego 4 0 – 1 4 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 8
4 11 IM Iyti Basher 4 ½ – ½ FM Khairallah Faisal 12
5 9 IM Milliet Sophie 1 – 0 CM Abdulaziz Mahmoud 26
6 20 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 1 – 0 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 16
7 15 WGM Mona Khaled 3 1 – 0 3 IM Khader Sami 10
8 13 FM Sursock Sameer 3 0 – 1 3 FM Najjar Ahmad 14
9 19 Nelis Jean-Francois 3 1 – 0 3 Shamieh Jamal 23
10 27 Ishoo Younan 3 ½ – ½ Bassel Charaf 22
11 34 WCM Gjergji Rozana 0 – 1 WIM Mouradian Knarik 18
12 35 Said Oliver 0 – 1 WIM Mezioud Amina 24
13 25 Maasarani Mahmoud 1 – 0 CM Khaled Lakki 40
14 37 Djikerian Rafi 1 – 0 WIM Latreche Sabrina 28
15 39 Abdimanoglu Beste Basak ½ – ½ Nassar Marwan 29
16 51 Mikati Hani 0 – 1 Moudallal Tarek 31
17 17 FM Kuntz Pierre 2 ½ – ½ Haydar Amin 41
18 33 Sharbel Marwan 2 1 – 0 2 Khalili Moustafa 48
19 44 Jouni Hassan 2 0 – 1 2 Zenaidi Kais 38
20 55 Said Riad 2 0 – 1 2 El Ayyash Rawad 42
21 30 Aristotelous Vassilis 1 – 0 Kabalan Farah 50
22 43 Berbari Imad 0 – 1 Habash Mohamad 45
23 52 Khairallah Ralph 1 – 0 1 Arnelian Nanor 53
24 49 Bedrosian Danielle 1 ½ – ½ 1 Al Salman Mohamad 36
25 47 El Yazji Mada 1 1 – 0 1 Hadjivassili Anna 54
46 Oknayan Krikor ½ 1 – - Bye
26 4 IM Arab Adlane 0 0 – - 0 -
27 6 GM Djuric Stefan 0 0 – - 0 -
28 21 FM Gator Mosab ½ 0 – - 0 -
29 32 Asmar Elie ½ 0 – - 0 -

 

 

Round 5 on 2015/10/21 at 18:00 ==> Download PGN file download pgn file

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 12 FM Khairallah Faisal 0 – 1 GM Adly Ahmed 1
2 2 GM Haddouche Mohamed ½ – ½ IM Del Rey Diego 7
3 8 FM Pavlidis Anastasios ½ – ½ GM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 3
4 5 GM Fargere Francois 3 1 – 0 3 Ishoo Younan 27
5 14 FM Najjar Ahmad 3 0 – 1 3 IM Iyti Basher 11
6 26 CM Abdulaziz Mahmoud 3 ½ – ½ FM Sursock Sameer 13
7 22 Bassel Charaf 0 – 1 IM Milliet Sophie 9
8 23 Shamieh Jamal ½ – ½ WGM Mona Khaled 15
9 16 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 1 – 0 Maasarani Mahmoud 25
10 20 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 1 – 0 WCM Gjergji Rozana 34
11 31 Moudallal Tarek 0 – 1 2 Nelis Jean-Francois 19
12 38 Zenaidi Kais 2 0 – 1 2 IM Khader Sami 10
13 18 WIM Mouradian Knarik 2 ½ – ½ 2 Abdimanoglu Beste Basak 39
14 41 Haydar Amin 2 ½ – ½ 2 WIM Mezioud Amina 24
15 28 WIM Latreche Sabrina 1 – 0 2 Jouni Hassan 44
16 42 El Ayyash Rawad ½ – ½ FM Kuntz Pierre 17
17 29 Nassar Marwan 1 – 0 Khairallah Ralph 52
18 45 Habash Mohamad 0 – 1 Said Oliver 35
19 50 Kabalan Farah 0 – 1 Djikerian Rafi 37
20 40 CM Khaled Lakki 1 – 0 Berbari Imad 43
21 36 Al Salman Mohamad 1 0 – 1 Mikati Hani 51
22 54 Hadjivassili Anna 1 0 – 1 1 Sharbel Marwan 33
23 55 Said Riad 1 1 – 0 1 El Yazji Mada 47
24 48 Khalili Moustafa 1 1 – 0 1 Bedrosian Danielle 49
25 46 Oknayan Krikor ½ 0 – 1 ½ Aristotelous Vassilis 30
53 Arnelian Nanor 0 1 – - Bye
26 4 IM Arab Adlane 0 0 – - 0 -
27 6 GM Djuric Stefan 0 0 – - 0 -
28 21 FM Gator Mosab ½ 0 – - 0 -
29 32 Asmar Elie ½ 0 – - 0 -

 

 

Round 4 on 2015/10/20 at 18:00 ==> Download PGN file download pgn file

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 3 GM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 3 ½ – ½ 3 FM Khairallah Faisal 12
2 1 GM Adly Ahmed 1 – 0 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 16
3 13 FM Sursock Sameer 0 – 1 GM Haddouche Mohamed 2
4 11 IM Iyti Basher ½ – ½ GM Fargere Francois 5
5 7 IM Del Rey Diego 1 – 0 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 20
6 10 IM Khader Sami 2 0 – 1 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 8
7 24 WIM Mezioud Amina 2 0 – 1 2 FM Najjar Ahmad 14
8 27 Ishoo Younan 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Mouradian Knarik 18
9 19 Nelis Jean-Francois 2 0 – 1 2 CM Abdulaziz Mahmoud 26
10 9 IM Milliet Sophie 1 – 0 WIM Latreche Sabrina 28
11 15 WGM Mona Khaled 1 – 0 Nassar Marwan 29
12 17 FM Kuntz Pierre 0 – 1 Moudallal Tarek 31
13 35 Said Oliver 0 – 1 Bassel Charaf 22
14 51 Mikati Hani 0 – 1 Shamieh Jamal 23
15 25 Maasarani Mahmoud 1 – 0 Kabalan Farah 50
16 33 Sharbel Marwan 1 0 – 1 WCM Gjergji Rozana 34
17 44 Jouni Hassan 1 1 – 0 1 Al Salman Mohamad 36
18 37 Djikerian Rafi 1 ½ – ½ 1 El Ayyash Rawad 42
19 47 El Yazji Mada 1 0 – 1 1 Zenaidi Kais 38
20 39 Abdimanoglu Beste Basak 1 1 – 0 1 Khalili Moustafa 48
21 52 Khairallah Ralph 1 ½ – ½ 1 CM Khaled Lakki 40
22 41 Haydar Amin 1 1 – 0 1 Said Riad 55
23 30 Aristotelous Vassilis ½ 0 – 1 ½ Habash Mohamad 45
24 43 Berbari Imad ½ 1 – 0 ½ Oknayan Krikor 46
25 49 Bedrosian Danielle 0 1 – 0 0 Arnelian Nanor 53
54 Hadjivassili Anna 0 1 – - Bye
26 4 IM Arab Adlane 0 0 – - 0 -
27 6 GM Djuric Stefan 0 0 – - 0 -
28 21 FM Gator Mosab ½ 0 – - 0 -
29 32 Asmar Elie ½ 0 – - 0 -

 

 

Round 3 on 2015/10/19 at 18:00 ==> Download PGN filedownload pgn file

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 8 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Adly Ahmed 1
2 2 GM Haddouche Mohamed 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Iyti Basher 11
3 10 IM Khader Sami 2 0 – 1 2 GM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 3
4 12 FM Khairallah Faisal 2 1 – 0 IM Milliet Sophie 9
5 5 GM Fargere Francois 1 – 0 Maasarani Mahmoud 25
6 22 Bassel Charaf 0 – 1 IM Del Rey Diego 7
7 23 Shamieh Jamal 0 – 1 FM Sursock Sameer 13
8 16 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 1 – 0 Mikati Hani 51
9 14 FM Najjar Ahmad 1 1 – 0 1 Sharbel Marwan 33
10 28 WIM Latreche Sabrina 1 ½ – ½ 1 WGM Mona Khaled 15
11 29 Nassar Marwan 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM Kuntz Pierre 17
12 18 WIM Mouradian Knarik 1 1 – 0 1 Djikerian Rafi 37
13 38 Zenaidi Kais 1 0 – 1 1 Nelis Jean-Francois 19
14 20 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 1 – 0 1 Jouni Hassan 44
15 40 CM Khaled Lakki 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Mezioud Amina 24
16 26 CM Abdulaziz Mahmoud 1 1 – 0 1 Said Riad 55
17 42 El Ayyash Rawad 1 0 – 1 1 Ishoo Younan 27
18 31 Moudallal Tarek ½ 1 – 0 ½ Berbari Imad 43
19 34 WCM Gjergji Rozana ½ 1 – 0 ½ Habash Mohamad 45
20 46 Oknayan Krikor ½ 0 – 1 ½ Said Oliver 35
21 36 Al Salman Mohamad ½ ½ – ½ ½ El Yazji Mada 47
22 52 Khairallah Ralph ½ ½ – ½ 0 Aristotelous Vassilis 30
23 32 Asmar Elie ½ - – + ½ Kabalan Farah 50
24 39 Abdimanoglu Beste Basak 0 1 – 0 0 Hadjivassili Anna 54
25 49 Bedrosian Danielle 0 0 – 1 0 Haydar Amin 41
26 53 Arnelian Nanor 0 0 – 1 0 Khalili Moustafa 48
27 4 IM Arab Adlane 0 0 – - 0 -
28 6 GM Djuric Stefan 0 0 – - 0 -
29 21 FM Gator Mosab ½ 0 – - 0 -

 

 

Round 2 on 2015/10/17 at 16:00 ==> Download PGN filedownload pgn file

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 1 GM Adly Ahmed 1 1 – 0 1 FM Najjar Ahmad 14
2 15 WGM Mona Khaled 1 0 – 1 1 GM Haddouche Mohamed 2
3 3 GM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 1 1 – 0 1 WIM Mouradian Knarik 18
4 23 Shamieh Jamal 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Fargere Francois 5
5 24 WIM Mezioud Amina 1 0 – 1 1 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 8
6 27 Ishoo Younan 1 0 – 1 1 IM Khader Sami 10
7 11 IM Iyti Basher 1 1 – 0 1 CM Abdulaziz Mahmoud 26
8 55 Said Riad 1 0 – 1 1 FM Khairallah Faisal 12
9 7 IM Del Rey Diego ½ 1 – 0 1 WIM Latreche Sabrina 28
10 9 IM Milliet Sophie ½ 1 – 0 ½ WCM Gjergji Rozana 34
11 13 FM Sursock Sameer ½ 1 – 0 ½ Al Salman Mohamad 36
12 47 El Yazji Mada ½ 0 – 1 ½ WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 16
13 19 Nelis Jean-Francois ½ ½ – ½ ½ CM Khaled Lakki 40
14 43 Berbari Imad ½ 0 – 1 ½ FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 20
15 50 Kabalan Farah ½ 0 – 1 ½ Bassel Charaf 22
16 25 Maasarani Mahmoud ½ 1 – 0 ½ Oknayan Krikor 46
17 32 Asmar Elie ½ - – + ½ Mikati Hani 51
18 17 FM Kuntz Pierre 0 1 – 0 0 Abdimanoglu Beste Basak 39
19 41 Haydar Amin 0 0 – 1 0 Nassar Marwan 29
20 30 Aristotelous Vassilis 0 0 – 1 0 El Ayyash Rawad 42
21 45 Habash Mohamad 0 ½ – ½ 0 Moudallal Tarek 31
22 33 Sharbel Marwan 0 1 – 0 0 Bedrosian Danielle 49
23 35 Said Oliver 0 ½ – ½ 0 Khairallah Ralph 52
24 37 Djikerian Rafi 0 1 – 0 0 Arnelian Nanor 53
25 54 Hadjivassili Anna 0 0 – 1 0 Zenaidi Kais 38
26 4 IM Arab Adlane 0 0 – - 0 -
27 6 GM Djuric Stefan 0 0 – - 0 -
28 21 FM Gator Mosab ½ 0 – - 0 -
29 44 Jouni Hassan 1 0 – - 0 -
30 48 Khalili Moustafa 0 0 – - 0 -

 

 

Round 1 on 2015/10/16 at 18:00 ==> Download PGN file download pgn file

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 29 Nassar Marwan 0 0 – 1 0 GM Adly Ahmed 1
2 2 GM Haddouche Mohamed 0 1 – 0 0 Aristotelous Vassilis 30
3 31 Moudallal Tarek 0 0 – 1 0 GM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 3
4 5 GM Fargere Francois 0 1 – 0 0 Sharbel Marwan 33
5 34 WCM Gjergji Rozana 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Del Rey Diego 7
6 8 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 0 1 – 0 0 Said Oliver 35
7 36 Al Salman Mohamad 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Milliet Sophie 9
8 10 IM Khader Sami 0 1 – 0 0 Djikerian Rafi 37
9 38 Zenaidi Kais 0 0 – 1 0 IM Iyti Basher 11
10 12 FM Khairallah Faisal 0 1 – 0 0 Abdimanoglu Beste Basak 39
11 40 CM Khaled Lakki 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Sursock Sameer 13
12 14 FM Najjar Ahmad 0 1 – 0 0 Haydar Amin 41
13 42 El Ayyash Rawad 0 0 – 1 0 WGM Mona Khaled 15
14 16 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 0 ½ – ½ 0 Berbari Imad 43
15 44 Jouni Hassan 0 1 – 0 0 FM Kuntz Pierre 17
16 18 WIM Mouradian Knarik 0 1 – 0 0 Habash Mohamad 45
17 46 Oknayan Krikor 0 ½ – ½ 0 Nelis Jean-Francois 19
18 22 Bassel Charaf 0 ½ – ½ 0 El Yazji Mada 47
19 48 Khalili Moustafa 0 0 – 1 0 Shamieh Jamal 23
20 24 WIM Mezioud Amina 0 1 – 0 0 Bedrosian Danielle 49
21 51 Mikati Hani 0 ½ – ½ 0 Maasarani Mahmoud 25
22 26 CM Abdulaziz Mahmoud 0 1 – 0 0 Khairallah Ralph 52
23 53 Arnelian Nanor 0 0 – 1 0 Ishoo Younan 27
24 28 WIM Latreche Sabrina 0 1 – 0 0 Hadjivassili Anna 54
55 Said Riad 0 1 – - Bye
25 4 IM Arab Adlane 0 0 – - 0 -
26 6 GM Djuric Stefan 0 0 – - 0 -
27 20 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 0 ½ – - 0 -
28 21 FM Gator Mosab 0 ½ – - 0 -
29 32 Asmar Elie 0 ½ – - 0 -
30 50 Kabalan Farah 0 ½ – - 0 -

 

 

SNo. Name IRtg FED
1 GM Adly Ahmed 2596 EGY
2 GM Haddouche Mohamed 2479 ALG
3 GM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2466 TUR
4 IM Arab Adlane 2464 ALG
5 GM Fargere Francois 2421 FRA
6 GM Djuric Stefan 2400 SRB
7 IM Del Rey Diego 2389 ESP
8 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2376 GRE
9 IM Milliet Sophie 2365 FRA
10 IM Khader Sami 2362 JOR
11 IM Eid Fadi 2352 LIB
12 IM Iyti Basher 2299 SYR
13 FM Khairallah Faisal 2283 LIB
14 FM Sursock Sameer 2240 LIB
15 FM Najjar Ahmad 2222 LIB
16 WGM Mona Khaled 2220 EGY
17 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2211 GRE
18 FM Kuntz Pierre 2205 MNC
19 WIM Mouradian Knarik 2151 LIB
20 Nelis Jean-Francois 2150 MNC
21 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2136 MNC
22 FM Gator Mosab 2132 LBA
23 Bassel Charaf 2126 LIB
24 Shamieh Jamal 2124 LIB
25 WIM Mezioud Amina 2105 ALG
26 Maasarani Mahmoud 2104 LIB
27 CM Abdulaziz Mahmoud 2097 LIB
28 Ishoo Younan 2070 SYR
29 WIM Latreche Sabrina 2028 ALG
30 Nassar Marwan 2018 LIB
31 Aristotelous Vassilis 1983 CYP
32 Moudallal Tarek 1976 LIB
33 Asmar Elie 1975 LIB
34 Sharbel Marwan 1939 LIB
35 WCM Gjergji Rozana 1936 ALB
36 Said Oliver 1933 MLT
37 Al Salman Mohamad 1892 LIB
38 Djikerian Rafi 1891 PLE
39 Ghassan Houmsi 1891 LIB
40 Zenaidi Kais 1888 TUN
41 Abdimanoglu Beste Basak 1880 TUR
42 CM Khaled Lakki 1879 PLE
43 Haydar Amin 1858 LIB
44 El Ayyash Rawad 1825 LIB
45 Berbari Imad 1794 LIB
46 Jouni Hassan 1778 LIB
47 Habash Mohamad 1774 LIB
48 Oknayan Krikor 1771 LIB
49 El Yazji Mada 1738 SYR
50 Khalili Moustafa 1723 LIB
51 Bedrosian Danielle 1713 LIB
52 Mikati Hani 1671 LIB
53 Khairallah Ralph 1652 LIB
54 Arnelian Nanor 1309 LIB
55 Hadjivassili Anna 0 CYP
56 Said Riad 0 PLE

 


Rank Name IRtg Federation Pts BH. BH. SB Rtg+/-
1 GM Adly Ahmed 2652 Egypt 45½ 56½ 53.00 13
2 GM Haddouche Mohamed 2455 Algeria 7 43 55½ 41.00 17
3 IM Del Rey Diego 2389 Spain 7 42 55 39.75 13
4 IM Iyti Basher 2333 Syria 7 40½ 52½ 37.25 29
5 FM Khairallah Faisal 2281 Lebanon 7 37½ 49½ 34.50 15
6 GM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2466 Turkey 43 54½ 37.75 -5
7 GM Fargere Francois 2320 France 39½ 52½ 34.25 11
8 IM Khader Sami 2325 Jordan 39 49½ 31.00 3
9 Bassel Charaf 2106 Lebanon 34½ 43 30.50 8
10 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2292 Greece 6 42 54½ 34.00 3
11 IM Milliet Sophie 2285 France 6 41 52 31.00 -8
12 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2137 Greece 6 35 46 27.00 -1
13 Shamieh Jamal 2072 Lebanon 6 34½ 44½ 27.00 -4
14 WIM Mezioud Amina 2050 Algeria 6 34½ 43 25.00 1
15 CM Abdulaziz Mahmoud 2072 Lebanon 6 33 42 26.00 8
16 Nelis Jean-Francois 2234 Monaco 6 32½ 43 27.00 -21
17 Shihab Khaled 2108 Lebanon 6 32½ 42½ 24.50 -10
18 Ishoo Younan 2036 Syria 6 27½ 37 20.50 -24
19 Alshaar Nabil 2065 Syria 39 50½ 29.75 11
20 Nader Elias 2092 Lebanon 36½ 47 25.25 -4
21 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2093 Monaco 35½ 46½ 25.75 -13
22 FM Najjar Ahmad 2219 Lebanon 35½ 45½ 25.50 -39
23 Sarhan Wahid 0 Syria 35 45 23.25
24 Nassar Marwan 2037 Lebanon 35 43½ 23.25 6
25 Habash Mohamad 1774 Lebanon 5 37½ 45 21.50 82
26 Abou El Hussen Amir 1811 Lebanon 5 37 45 21.00 40
27 Zenaidi Kais 1921 Tunisia 5 36½ 47½ 24.00 -7
28 Sharbel Marwan 1974 Lebanon 5 36½ 47½ 23.00 -13
29 Hammoud Nadim 1887 Lebanon 5 35½ 45½ 22.50 8
30 WIM Latreche Sabrina 1985 Algeria 5 34 43½ 21.00 -23
31 Khairallah Ralph 1711 Lebanon 5 32½ 40½ 15.50 24
32 Shamieh Sayed 0 Lebanon 5 31 40 17.50
33 CM Khaled Lakki 1879 Palestine 5 29½ 38½ 17.50 -10
34 Khallouf Abdallah 0 Lebanon 5 29 37½ 19.50
35 Farhat Jawad 1577 Lebanon 5 27½ 35 14.50 17
36 Kfoury Raymond 1522 Lebanon 5 27 34½ 17.00 61
37 Aristotelous Vassilis 1917 Cyprus 37 47 19.75 4
38 Nassar Marc 0 Lebanon 36 45½ 20.75
39 Bedrosian Danielle 1713 Lebanon 35 45 19.25 16
40 Hanna Elie 1886 Lebanon 33½ 43 17.75 -5
41 Abbas Khalil 0 Lebanon 32½ 42 19.75
42 Khoury Elias 0 Lebanon 32 41 16.25
43 Salameh Wassim 1850 Lebanon 30½ 39½ 14.25 2
44 Lakhoyan Hrag 1309 Lebanon 30 38½ 14.75 20
45 Abdo Moussa 1705 Lebanon 29 38½ 16.25 11
46 Salameh Rami 1617 Lebanon 28 38 15.50 -8
47 Khalili Moustafa 1723 Lebanon 4 33½ 44 14.50 16
48 Said Oliver 1997 Malta 4 31½ 42 16.50 -47
49 El Yazji Mada 1738 Syria 4 31½ 39½ 12.00 -30
50 El Ayyash Rawad 1833 Lebanon 4 31 39 13.50 -19
51 Alanjam Jean 0 Lebanon 4 27½ 35 12.50
52 Djikiryan Rafi 0 Palestine 4 27 33½ 11.00
53 Chedid Joseph 0 Lebanon 4 26 33 10.00
54 Abi Nader Charles 0 Lebanon 4 25 32½ 11.00
55 Janbein Salah 0 Lebanon 4 23½ 30 11.50
56 Kabalan Mohamad 1430 Lebanon 4 20½ 27½ 11.00 -3
57 Ward Serge 1617 Lebanon 32½ 41 13.25 7
58 Akhrass Roland 1921 Lebanon 31 41½ 13.75 -36
59 Eiaali Abdelrahman 0 Lebanon 28 35 11.50
60 Madani Nicolas 0 Lebanon 28 34½ 10.25
61 Farhat Hady 1485 Lebanon 26½ 35 8.75 -3
62 Zgheib Georges 0 Lebanon 26½ 33½ 9.75
63 Nassar Ziad 0 Lebanon 25½ 33 8.00
64 Arnelian Nanor 1309 Lebanon 25 32½ 6.75 20
65 Jouni Hassan 1767 Lebanon 3 31½ 39 9.50 -24
66 Fawaz Kassem 1735 Lebanon 3 29 38 10.50 -7
67 Khanjian Samir 0 Lebanon 3 28½ 35½ 10.00
68 Bassam Adam 1183 Lebanon 3 27 34½ 8.00 -13
69 Oknayan Krikor 1743 Lebanon 3 26½ 33½ 8.00 2
70 Badih Mahmoud 0 Lebanon 3 23½ 31 6.50
71 Chebly Pierre 0 Lebanon 3 22 29 5.50
72 Saadeh Antoine 1579 Lebanon 27 35 5.00 -46
73 Saliba Sam Andrew 0 Lebanon 2 24½ 30½ 2.50
74 Richani Michel 0 Lebanon 2 24 30 2.50
75 Wehbi Karim 0 Lebanon 2 23½ 29½ 3.50
76 Richani Elie 0 Lebanon 2 23 29 5.00
77 Chebly Chawky 0 Lebanon 2 22½ 29½ 3.00
78 Chebly Samir 0 Lebanon 1 22½ 30 4.00
79 Moudallal Tarek 1947 Lebanon 0 21 27 0.00
Al Salman Mohamad 1892 Lebanon 0 21 27 0.00
Haidar Wassim 1576 Lebanon 0 21 27 0.00
Boustany Harly 0 Lebanon 0 21 27 0.00
El Hakim Baudelaire 0 Lebanon 0 21 27 0.00
Farhat Mohamad Ali 0 Lebanon 0 21 27 0.00
Monsef Nicolas 0 Lebanon 0 21 27 0.00
86 Asmar Elie 2035 Lebanon 0 20½ 26 0.00

 

 


The Mediterranean Chess Association & the Lebanese Chess Federation organize the MCA Blitz championship with the collaboration of Zouk Mikael Municipality & Club Animation Sportive.

Date: Sunday October 18th

Time: 14h30

Location: Romain Stadium – Zouk Mikael

Swiss System – 9 rounds

3min + 2sec per player

 

 

 

 

 

Under the patronage of FIDE President Kirsan Ilyumzhinov

 

 

To     All FIDE Affiliated Chess Federations in Mediterranean Chess Association

 

The Lebanese Chess Federation, on behalf of the FIDE, invites your Federation to participate in the 10th Mediterranean Individual Men and Women’s Chess Championships – Normal and Blitz chess, scheduled 15th (arrival) to 26th (departure) of October 2015 in Beirut, Lebanon.

 

RULES & REGULATIONS

 The Championships will be played in accordance to the FIDE rules and regulations:

 

Each Federation from FIDE, listed in the MCA statute, can enter one official player in the Men’s Championship and one official player in the Women’s Championship.

 

If a Federation wishes to have additional player(s) participating, besides those qualified though the normal way and by right, it should apply to the Organizing Committee. Additional players can participate in the competition only after getting official consent from the Organizing committee.

 

Entry shall be submitted by the MCA federations on the event website:

www.lebanesechessfederation.com

  • Application form to be filled.
  • A digital ID photo and passport scan to be uploaded.
  • Letter of designation of the official player by his MCA federation to be uploaded.

The registration should be before October 1st, 2015. If the Federations submit the registration form of their player(s) after the deadline, they may have to pay for their accommodation.

 

  • Minimum Rating 1800 (with limited number of players)
  • Limited number of players will be selected of the players with a Rating less than 2100
  • Female players can register independant from their ratings
  • Online application form to be filled.
  • Blitz Championship is open to all Lebanese Players.

The registration should be before October 10th, 2015.

 

 

Traveling expenses shall be covered by the participating Federations.

Transportation from the Beirut International Airport to the hotel and back will be managed by organizers for free.

 

The invited participants, a man and a woman identified by each federation will be hosted by the organizers with free accommodation (full board) in double or triple rooms in the hotel organizing the tournament.  The 5 star hotel of the tournament: RIVIERA HOTEL – Beirut

http://www.rivierahotel.com.lb/

 

Any additional participant or accompanying person will have to pay for all their expenses, (100$) per person per day in a double room, or ($120) per day for single occupancy, both options with full board. Hotel payments for the accompanying persons or extra players should be made in advance to the Organizing Committee or upon arrival in Beirut.

 

Men and Women players will participate in one joint tournament, giving the women category more opportunity for title norms. The Championships shall be conducted as a Swiss system, with 9 rounds. Time control is 90 minutes for the first 40 moves, followed by 30 minutes until the end of the game, with 30 seconds additional time per move, starting from move 1, for each player for the whole game.

 

The Blitz Open competition will be organized as a Swiss System of 9 rounds (could be changed depending of the number of players). The time control will be 3 minutes per player with 2 seconds increment for each move starting from the first move.

 

All games will be played using digital clocks.

 

The Tie break system for the overall ranking will be calculated by the following order:

  • Sum of Direct Encounters if tied players have all played each other.
  • Median Buchholz
  • Buchholz
  • Sonneborn-Berger

 

Pairings will be made using the software Swiss Manager. The pairings will be announced as soon as possible after the finish of each round.

 

 

The Chief Arbiter is (IA) Charles Kayle.

 

His Deputy and Assistants will be appointed by the Lebanese Chess Federation in consultation with the MCA General Secretary.

 

Protests against decisions of the Chief Arbiter or any of his assistants must be submitted in written form to the Chairman of the Appeals committee within one hour after completion of the playing session. The protest must be accompanied with the sum of 100 USD, as a deposit from the signatory. If the protest is accepted and the decision changed, then the deposit will be returned back to the claimant.

Otherwise money will be transferred to the MCA Treasury or Organising Committee. The Appeals Committee will be selected prior to the first round during the Technical meeting and will be made up of three persons selected by the majority of the players.

 

 

October 15         Arrival (after 12 noon)

 

Players’ Meeting               18:00

Opening Ceremony          19:00

October 16         Rd. 1                                        18:00

October 17         Rd. 2                                        16:00

October 18         Touristic Day & Blitz competition

October 19         Rd. 3                                        18:00

October 20         Rd. 4                                        18:00

October 21         Rd. 5                                        18:00

October 22         Rd. 6                                        18:00

October 23         Rd. 7                                        18:00

October 24         Rd. 8                                        16:00

October 25         Rd. 9                                        10:30

Closing ceremony              20:00

October 26         Departure (before 12.00 noon)

 

 

The Total prize fund is 7,500 US$.

All cash prizes are noncumulative

 

MEN:

1st :                  1,250$

2nd :                     750$

3rd :                    500$

4th :                    300$

5th :                    200$

 

WOMEN:

1st :                      800$

2nd:                      600$

3rd:                      400$

 

Under 2200

1st :                      300$

2nd:                      200$

3rd:                      100$

 

Under 2000

1st :                      300$

2nd:                      200$

3rd:                      100$

 

Blitz:

1st                        500$

2nd                       400$

3rd                       300$

4th                        200$

5th                        100$

 

Where required, entry visa will be issued by the Lebanese consulates in the respective countries. Participants from countries which do not have Lebanese consulates may contact the Lebanese Chess Federation for assistance at least 15 days in advance.

 

The Organizing Committee will offer coverage for the event on the following websites:

 

www.lebanesechessfederation.com

www.chess-results.com

Facebook à lebanesechessfederation (official page)

 

Mr. Nabil Badr

Lebanese Chess Federation – President

MCA – President

Email: management@green-glory.com

 

 

Tournament Director:

Mr. Roland Akhrass

Lebanese Chess Federation – Vice-President

MCA – Executive Director

Email: rolandakhrass@gmail.com

Mobile: (961) 3926776

 

 

Mr. Geoffrey D Borg

FIDE – Chief Executive Officer

MCA – General Secretary

Mobile: (356) 99434729

 

 

Mr. Chihade Abou Nemri

Lebanese Chess Federation – General secretary

Email: chihade1-chess@hotmail.com

Mobile: (961) 3955700

 

 

 

 

 

Details

Start:
October 15, 2015
End:
October 26, 2015
Event Category:

Organizer

Lebanese Chess Federation
Website:
www.lebanesechessfederation.com

Venue

Riviera Hotel
Beirut
Beirut, Lebanon
+ Google Map