Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

8th Mediterranean Individual Championships

January 18, 2013 - January 27, 2013

$60

8th Mediterranean Individual Championships

18th – 27th of January 2013 – Beirut – Lebanon

Under the patronage of FIDE President Kirsan Ilyumzhinov

To All FIDE Affiliated Chess Federations in Mediterranean Chess Association

The Lebanese Chess Federation, on behalf of the FIDE, invites your Federation to participate in the 8th Mediterranean Individual Men and Women’s Chess Championships – Normal and Rapid chess, scheduled 18th (arrival) to 27th (departure) of January 2013 in Beirut, Lebanon.

close

Official Announcement : A change has occurred in the terms of schedule, round 15 will take place in 25 January 15:00


RULES & REGULATIONS

The Championships will be played in accordance to the FIDE rules and regulations:


  • Each Federation from FIDE, listed in the MCA statute, can enter one official player in the Men’s Championship and one official player in the Women’s Championship.
  • If a Federation wishes to have additional player(s) participating, besides those qualified though the normal way and by right, it should apply to the Organizing Committee. Additional players can participate in the competition only after getting official consent from the Organizing committee.
  • The Organizing Committee shall have additional players per section and shall hold players in reserve to make an even number of participants, if necessary.
  • All GMs, who are registered under a MCA Member Federation as per official FIDE rating list, can additionally participate in the competition, after getting official consent from their federation. The number of such registered participants has been limited to 5 GMs from 5 different federations and to 5 WGMs from 5 different federations. The chosen participants will be registered according to the principle of whose registration has been received first.


Men and Women players will participate in one joint tournament, giving the women category more opportunity for title norms. The Championships shall be conducted as a Swiss system, with 9 rounds. Time control is 90 minutes for the first 40 moves, followed by 30 minutes until the end of the game, with 30 seconds additional time per move, starting from move 1, for each player for the whole game.

The Rapid Open competition will be organized as a Swiss System of 9 rounds. The time control will be 15 minutes per player with 5 seconds increment for each move starting from the first move.

All games will be played using digital clocks.

The Tie break system for the overall ranking will be calculated by the following order:

  • Sum of Direct Encounters if tied players have all played each other.
  • Median Buchholz
  • Buchholz
  • The greater number of victories

Pairings will be made using the software Swiss Manager. The pairings will be announced as soon as possible after the finish of each round.

The Chief Arbiter is (IA) Charles Kayle. His Deputy and Assistants will be appointed by the Lebanese Chess Federation in consultation with the MCA General Secretary.

The Chairman of Appeals will be the MCA General Secretary and two members plus two reserves will be chosen from the players. The members of the Appeals Committee will be selected during the technical meeting. The deposit fee will be $100 for each written protest, refundable, if the protest is upheld.

No member of the Appeals committee, save the Chairman, may sit in on an appeal involving a member of his same Federation.

LIBPresidentRabih Rabah

Fed Position Name
LBA Member Abobker Elarbi
SYR Member Jwan Bakr
MNC Reserve Patrik Lebel
GRE Reserve Anastasios Pavladis

Entry shall be submitted by the MCA federations in the attached registration form before December 27th, 2012, together with payment of any entry fees. If the Federations submit the registration form of their player(s) after the deadline, they may have to pay for their accommodation.

A digital ID photo and passport scan of each player and accompanying person should be sent by email to the Organizing Committee.

Each participant must pay 60$ to the organizers for accreditation, internal transportation and other local organizational expenses.

All payments due to the Organizers on account of registration fee and hotel accommodation expenses must be paid in advance to the credit of Lebanese Chess Federation with proof thereof (bank transfer documentation) to be sent along with the registration forms.

All payments shall be made payable by 27th of December 2012 to:

Account Name : BLOM Bank s.a.l – Mar Elias Branch – Beirut – Lebanon
Account Number : 015-01-300-0317274-1-1 (USD)
In Name Of : Federation Lebanaise Des Echecs
IBAN No. : LB64 0014 0000 1501 3000 3172 7411
Swift Code : BLOMLBBX

Date Event Hour
January 18 Arrival — Players’ Meeting — Opening Ceremony (after 12 noon) — 19:00 — 20:00
January 19 Round 1 17:00
January 20 Round 2 — Round 3 10:00 — 17:00
January 21 Round 4 17:00
January 22 Round 5 — Round 6 10:00 — 17:00
January 23 Round 7 17:00
January 24 Round 8 17:00
January 25 Round 9 15:00
January 26 Rapid Competition — Closing Ceremony 10:00 — 20:00
January 27 Departure (before 12.00 noon)

All travel expenses shall be borne by the participating Federations.

The official Hotel is the five-stars Golden Tulip Galleria Hotel, Beirut.

The official players from each National Federation will be provided with board & lodging from the afternoon of January 18th 2013 till the morning of January 27th 2013. Participants will be accommodated in twin-shared bedrooms (two persons per room).

Each accompanying person and extra players should pay for their accommodation (85$) per person per day in a double room, or ($120) per day for single occupancy, both options with full board. Hotel payments for the accompanying persons or extra players should be made in advance to the Organizing Committee or upon arrival in Beirut.

Where required, entry visa will be issued by the Lebanese consulates in the respective countries. Participants from countries which do not have Lebanese consulates may contact the Lebanese Chess Federation for assistance at least 15 days in advance.

The Total prize fund is 4,450 US$.

All cash prizes shall be shared equally among tied players.

POSITION MEN WOMEN RAPID
1st 1,000$ 700$ 450$
2nd 600$ 400$ 300$
3rd 300$ 250$ 200$
4th 150$
5th 100$

The Organizing Committee will offer coverage for the event on the following websites:


TITLE NAME EMAIL MOBILE
President Mr. Nabil Badr nabilbadrr@yahoo.com +961 3 717707
Vice-President Mr. Roland Akhrass rolandakhrass@gmail.com +961 3 926776
Mr. Geoffrey D Borg Mr. Geoffrey D Borg geoffrey.borg@gmail.com +356 9 9434729
Mr. Chihade Abou Nemri Mr. Chihade Abou Nemri chihade1-chess@hotmail.com +961 3 955700

Pairing and Results


SN Title Name I. Rating FED
1 IM Eid Fadi 2367 LIB
2 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2351 GRE
3 FM Bakr Jwan 2296 SYR
4 Elarbi Abobker 2278 LBA
5 FM Najjar Ahmad 2271 LIB
6 IM Iyti Basher 2259 SYR
7 FM Asabri Hussien 2235 LBA
8 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2218 GRE
9 CM Kassis Antoine 2217 LIB
10 Mansour Abdallah 2175 LBA
11 FM El Jawich Amro 2170 LIB
12 Mawed Moussa 2138 PLE
13 Maasarani Mahmoud 2108 LIB
14 CM Lebel Patrick 2074 MNC
15 Shamieh Jamal 2056 LIB
16 FM Al-Zayat Ahmed 2051 LBA
17 WFM Jalloul Maya M. 1946 LIB
18 WFM Makhlouf Youmna 1905 LIB
19 CM Khaled Lakki 1869 PLE
20 Al-Jelda Fatma 1847 SYR
21 Mouradian Suzan 1838 LIB
22 Baktach Nesrine 1759 TUN
23 Yagi Rita 1740 SYR
24 Bedrosian Danielle 1739 LIB
25 El Saleh Riham 1558 LIB
26 Abdelmoumen Ahmed 0 TUN


Final Ranking

Rank SNo. Name Rtg FED Pts Res.
1 3 FM Bakr Jwan 2296 SYR 7.0 0.5
2 6 IM Iyti Basher 2259 SYR 7.0 0.5
3 2 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2351 GRE 6.5 0.0
4 1 IM Eid Fadi 2367 LIB 6.0 1.5
5 4 Elarbi Abobker 2278 LBA 6.0 1.0
6 5 FM Najjar Ahmad 2271 LIB 6.0 0.5
7 7 FM Asabri Hussien 2235 LBA 5.0 0.0
8 11 FM El Jawich Amro 2170 LIB 5.0 0.0
9 8 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2218 GRE 4.5 0.0
10 15 Shamieh Jamal 2056 LIB 4.5 0.0
11 14 CM Lebel Patrick 2074 MNC 4.5 0.0
12 16 FM Al-Zayat Ahmed 2051 LBA 4.5 0.0
13 9 CM Kassis Antoine 2217 LIB 4.5 0.0
14 17 WFM Jalloul Maya M. 1946 LIB 4.5 0.0
15 19 CM Khaled Lakki 1869 PLE 4.5 0.0
16 12 Mawed Moussa 2138 PLE 4.5 0.0
17 13 Maasarani Mahmoud 2108 LIB 4.0 0.0
18 20 Al-Jelda Fatma 1847 SYR 4.0 0.0
19 22 Baktach Nesrine 1759 TUN 4.0 0.0
20 26 Abdelmoumen Ahmed 0 TUN 4.0 0.0
21 10 Mansour Abdallah 2175 LBA 3.5 0.0
22 24 Bedrosian Danielle 1739 LIB 3.5 0.0
23 21 Mouradian Suzan 1838 LIB 3.5 0.0
24 23 Yagi Rita 1740 SYR 3.0 0.0
25 25 El Saleh Riham 1558 LIB 2.5 0.0
26 18 WFM Makhlouf Youmna 1905 LIB 0.5 0.0

Round 9 on 2013/01/25 at 15:00 ==> Download PGN file download pgn file

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 2 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 5.5 1 – 0 6.0 IM Eid Fadi 1
2 11 FM El Jawich Amro 5.0 0 – 1 6.0 FM Bakr Jwan 3
3 6 IM Iyti Basher 6.0 1 – 0 4.5 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 8
4 15 Shamieh Jamal 4.5 0 – 1 5.0 Elarbi Abobker 4
5 5 FM Najjar Ahmad 5.0 1 – 0 4.5 FM Al-Zayat Ahmed 16
6 7 FM Asabri Hussien 4.0 1 – 0 4.0 Maasarani Mahmoud 13
7 17 WFM Jalloul Maya M. 4.0 ½ – ½ 4.0 CM Kassis Antoine 9
8 14 CM Lebel Patrick 4.0 ½ – ½ 4.0 Mawed Moussa 12
9 19 CM Khaled Lakki 3.5 1 – 0 3.5 Mouradian Suzan 21
10 26 Abdelmoumen Ahmed 3.5 ½ – ½ 3.5 Al-Jelda Fatma 20
11 10 Mansour Abdallah 3.5 0 – 1 2.5 Bedrosian Danielle 24
12 25 El Saleh Riham 2.5 0 – 1 3.0 Baktach Nesrine 22
23 Yagi Rita 2.0 1 – - Bye
Round 8 on 2013/01/24 at 17:00 ==> Download PGN file download pgn file

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 4 Elarbi Abobker 4.5 ½ – ½ 5.5 IM Eid Fadi 1
2 6 IM Iyti Basher 5.5 ½ – ½ 4.5 FM Najjar Ahmad 5
3 3 FM Bakr Jwan 5.0 1 – 0 4.0 FM Asabri Hussien 7
4 8 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 4.5 0 – 1 4.5 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2
5 13 Maasarani Mahmoud 4.0 0 – 1 4.0 FM El Jawich Amro 11
6 17 WFM Jalloul Maya M. 4.0 0 – 1 3.5 FM Al-Zayat Ahmed 16
7 9 CM Kassis Antoine 3.5 ½ – ½ 3.5 CM Lebel Patrick 14
8 15 Shamieh Jamal 3.5 1 – 0 3.5 Mansour Abdallah 10
9 20 Al-Jelda Fatma 3.0 ½ – ½ 3.0 CM Khaled Lakki 19
10 24 Bedrosian Danielle 2.5 0 – 1 3.0 Mawed Moussa 12
11 21 Mouradian Suzan 2.5 1 – 0 2.5 El Saleh Riham 25
12 23 Yagi Rita 2.0 0 – 1 2.5 Abdelmoumen Ahmed 26
22 Baktach Nesrine 2.0 1 – - Bye
Round 7 on 2013/01/23 at 17:00 ==> Download PGN file download pgn file

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 1 IM Eid Fadi 4.5 1 – 0 5.0 FM Bakr Jwan 3
2 2 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 4.5 0 – 1 4.5 IM Iyti Basher 6
3 5 FM Najjar Ahmad 4.0 ½ – ½ 4.0 Elarbi Abobker 4
4 8 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 3.5 1 – 0 4.0 FM Asabri Hussien 7
5 10 Mansour Abdallah 3.5 0 – 1 3.0 FM El Jawich Amro 11
6 15 Shamieh Jamal 3.0 ½ – ½ 3.0 CM Kassis Antoine 9
7 12 Mawed Moussa 3.0 0 – 1 3.0 Maasarani Mahmoud 13
8 19 CM Khaled Lakki 3.0 0 – 1 3.0 WFM Jalloul Maya M. 17
9 21 Mouradian Suzan 2.5 - – + 2.5 FM Al-Zayat Ahmed 16
10 22 Baktach Nesrine 2.0 0 – 1 2.5 CM Lebel Patrick 14
11 20 Al-Jelda Fatma 2.0 1 – 0 2.0 Yagi Rita 23
12 25 El Saleh Riham 2.0 ½ – ½ 2.0 Bedrosian Danielle 24
26 Abdelmoumen Ahmed 1.5 1 – - Bye
Round 6 on 2013/01/22 at 17:00 ==> Download PGN file download pgn file

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 3 FM Bakr Jwan 4.5 ½ – ½ 4.0 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2
2 4 Elarbi Abobker 3.5 ½ – ½ 4.0 IM Iyti Basher 6
3 1 IM Eid Fadi 3.5 1 – 0 3.5 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 8
4 11 FM El Jawich Amro 3.0 0 – 1 3.0 FM Najjar Ahmad 5
5 7 FM Asabri Hussien 3.0 1 – 0 3.0 Shamieh Jamal 15
6 16 FM Al-Zayat Ahmed 2.5 0 – 1 2.5 Mansour Abdallah 10
7 17 WFM Jalloul Maya M. 2.5 ½ – ½ 2.5 Mawed Moussa 12
8 14 CM Lebel Patrick 2.0 ½ – ½ 2.5 Maasarani Mahmoud 13
9 9 CM Kassis Antoine 2.0 1 – 0 2.0 Al-Jelda Fatma 20
10 26 Abdelmoumen Ahmed 1.5 0 – 1 2.0 CM Khaled Lakki 19
11 24 Bedrosian Danielle 1.5 ½ – ½ 1.5 Baktach Nesrine 22
12 25 El Saleh Riham 1.5 ½ – ½ 1.5 Yagi Rita 23
13 18 WFM Makhlouf Youmna 0.5 - – + 1.5 Mouradian Suzan 21
Round 5 on 2013/01/22 at 10:00 ==> Download PGN file download pgn file

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 6 IM Iyti Basher 3.5 ½ – ½ 4.0 FM Bakr Jwan 3
2 2 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 3.0 1 – 0 3.0 FM Asabri Hussien 7
3 5 FM Najjar Ahmad 3.0 0 – 1 2.5 IM Eid Fadi 1
4 4 Elarbi Abobker 2.5 1 – 0 2.5 Mawed Moussa 12
5 13 Maasarani Mahmoud 2.5 0 – 1 2.5 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 8
6 10 Mansour Abdallah 2.0 ½ – ½ 2.0 WFM Jalloul Maya M. 17
7 14 CM Lebel Patrick 2.0 0 – 1 2.0 FM El Jawich Amro 11
8 19 CM Khaled Lakki 2.0 0 – 1 2.0 Shamieh Jamal 15
9 16 FM Al-Zayat Ahmed 2.0 ½ – ½ 1.5 CM Kassis Antoine 9
10 20 Al-Jelda Fatma 1.0 1 – 0 1.5 Bedrosian Danielle 24
11 23 Yagi Rita 1.0 ½ – ½ 1.0 Mouradian Suzan 21
12 22 Baktach Nesrine 1.0 ½ – ½ 1.0 Abdelmoumen Ahmed 26
25 El Saleh Riham 0.5 1 – - Bye
Round 4 on 2013/01/21 at 17:00 ==> Download PGN file download pgn file

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 3 FM Bakr Jwan 3.0 1 – 0 3.0 FM Najjar Ahmad 5
2 1 IM Eid Fadi 2.5 0 – 1 2.5 IM Iyti Basher 6
3 11 FM El Jawich Amro 2.0 0 – 1 2.0 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2
4 8 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2.0 ½ – ½ 2.0 Elarbi Abobker 4
5 7 FM Asabri Hussien 2.0 1 – 0 2.0 Mansour Abdallah 10
6 12 Mawed Moussa 2.0 ½ – ½ 1.5 CM Khaled Lakki 19
7 9 CM Kassis Antoine 1.5 0 – 1 1.5 Maasarani Mahmoud 13
8 21 Mouradian Suzan 1.0 0 – 1 1.0 CM Lebel Patrick 14
9 15 Shamieh Jamal 1.0 1 – 0 1.0 Baktach Nesrine 22
10 23 Yagi Rita 1.0 0 – 1 1.0 FM Al-Zayat Ahmed 16
11 17 WFM Jalloul Maya M. 1.0 1 – 0 1.0 Al-Jelda Fatma 20
12 18 WFM Makhlouf Youmna 0.5 - – + 0.5 Bedrosian Danielle 24
13 26 Abdelmoumen Ahmed 0.5 ½ – ½ 0.0 El Saleh Riham 25
Round 3 on 2013/01/20 at 17:00 ==> Download PGN file download pgn file

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 2 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2.0 0 – 1 2.0 FM Najjar Ahmad 5
2 4 Elarbi Abobker 2.0 0 – 1 2.0 FM Bakr Jwan 3
3 6 IM Iyti Basher 1.5 1 – 0 2.0 FM Asabri Hussien 7
4 13 Maasarani Mahmoud 1.5 0 – 1 1.5 IM Eid Fadi 1
5 8 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 1.0 1 – 0 1.0 Shamieh Jamal 15
6 19 CM Khaled Lakki 1.0 ½ – ½ 1.0 CM Kassis Antoine 9
7 10 Mansour Abdallah 1.0 1 – 0 1.0 Mouradian Suzan 21
8 20 Al-Jelda Fatma 1.0 0 – 1 1.0 FM El Jawich Amro 11
9 12 Mawed Moussa 1.0 1 – 0 1.0 Yagi Rita 23
10 14 CM Lebel Patrick 0.5 ½ – ½ 0.5 WFM Jalloul Maya M. 17
11 22 Baktach Nesrine 0.5 ½ – ½ 0.0 WFM Makhlouf Youmna 18
12 16 FM Al-Zayat Ahmed 0.0 1 – 0 0.0 El Saleh Riham 25
13 24 Bedrosian Danielle 0.0 ½ – ½ 0.0 Abdelmoumen Ahmed 26
Round 2 on 2013/01/20 at 10:00 ==> Download PGN file download pgn file

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 9 CM Kassis Antoine 1.0 0 – 1 1.0 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2
2 3 FM Bakr Jwan 1.0 1 – 0 1.0 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 8
3 11 FM El Jawich Amro 1.0 0 – 1 1.0 Elarbi Abobker 4
4 5 FM Najjar Ahmad 1.0 1 – 0 1.0 Mansour Abdallah 10
5 13 Maasarani Mahmoud 1.0 ½ – ½ 1.0 IM Iyti Basher 6
6 7 FM Asabri Hussien 1.0 1 – 0 1.0 Mawed Moussa 12
7 1 IM Eid Fadi 0.5 1 – 0 0.0 FM Al-Zayat Ahmed 16
8 15 Shamieh Jamal 0.0 1 – 0 0.5 CM Lebel Patrick 14
9 17 WFM Jalloul Maya M. 0.0 ½ – ½ 0.0 Baktach Nesrine 22
10 23 Yagi Rita 0.0 1 – 0 0.0 WFM Makhlouf Youmna 18
11 19 CM Khaled Lakki 0.0 1 – 0 0.0 Bedrosian Danielle 24
12 25 El Saleh Riham 0.0 0 – 1 0.0 Al-Jelda Fatma 20
13 21 Mouradian Suzan 0.0 1 – 0 0.0 Abdelmoumen Ahmed 26
Round 1 on 2013/01/19 at 17:00 ==> Download PGN file download pgn file

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 14 CM Lebel Patrick 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Eid Fadi 1
2 2 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 0 1 – 0 0 Shamieh Jamal 15
3 16 FM Al-Zayat Ahmed 0 0 – 1 0 FM Bakr Jwan 3
4 4 Elarbi Abobker 0 1 – 0 0 WFM Jalloul Maya M. 17
5 18 WFM Makhlouf Youmna 0 0 – 1 0 FM Najjar Ahmad 5
6 6 IM Iyti Basher 0 1 – 0 0 CM Khaled Lakki 19
7 20 Al-Jelda Fatma 0 0 – 1 0 FM Asabri Hussien 7
8 8 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 0 1 – 0 0 Mouradian Suzan 21
9 22 Baktach Nesrine 0 0 – 1 0 CM Kassis Antoine 9
10 10 Mansour Abdallah 0 1 – 0 0 Yagi Rita 23
11 24 Bedrosian Danielle 0 0 – 1 0 FM El Jawich Amro 11
12 12 Mawed Moussa 0 1 – 0 0 El Saleh Riham 25
13 26 Abdelmoumen Ahmed 0 0 – 1 0 Maasarani Mahmoud 13

Rank after round 9

No. Name FED Fide-No. IRtg W n We W-We K Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 IM Eid, Fadi LIB 5300118 2367 6.0 9 6.26 -0.26 10 -3 2212 2337
2 FM Pavlidis, Anastasios GRE 4208404 2351 6.5 9 5.91 0.59 15 9 2232 2398
3 FM Bakr, Jwan SYR 7601590 2296 7.0 9 5.09 1.91 15 29 2244 2464
4 Elarbi, Abobker LBA 9200355 2278 6.0 9 5.47 0.53 15 8 2191 2316
5 FM Najjar, Ahmad LIB 5300100 2271 6.0 9 5.19 0.81 15 12 2206 2331
6 IM Iyti, Basher SYR 7601875 2259 7.0 9 4.82 2.18 15 33 2221 2441
7 FM Asabri, Hussien LBA 9200177 2235 5.0 9 5.27 -0.27 15 -4 2161 2204
8 WIM Pavlidou, Ekaterini GRE 4213262 2218 4.5 9 4.62 -0.12 15 -2 2199 2199
9 CM Kassis, Antoine LIB 5300150 2217 4.5 9 6.63 -2.13 15 -32 2013 2007
10 Mansour, Abdallah LBA 9201920 2175 3.5 9 6.14 -2.64 30 -79 2013 1925
11 FM El Jawich, Amro LIB 5300380 2170 5.0 9 4.80 0.20 15 3 2130 2170
12 Mawed, Moussa PLE 11500280 2138 4.5 9 6.15 -1.65 0 1970 1950
13 Maasarani, Mahmoud LIB 5300681 2108 3.0 8 2.93 0.07 15 1 2210 2032
14 CM Lebel, Patrick MNC 5400147 2074 4.5 9 4.55 -0.05 15 -1 2067 2067
15 Shamieh, Jamal LIB 5300444 2056 4.5 9 3.62 0.88 15 13 2131 2131
16 FM Al-Zayat, Ahmed LBA 9200380 2051 3.5 8 3.58 -0.08 15 -1 2083 2028
17 WFM Jalloul, Maya M. LIB 5300800 1946 4.5 9 3.43 1.07 15 16 2045 2045
18 WFM Makhlouf, Youmna LIB 5300819 1905 0.5 3 1.52 -1.02 30 -31 1923 1650
19 CM Khaled, Lakki PLE 11500867 1869 3.5 8 2.77 0.73 0 2005 1893
20 Al-Jelda, Fatma SYR 7600291 1847 3.5 8 3.29 0.21 15 3 1934 1787
21 Mouradian, Suzan LIB 5300606 1838 1.5 6 2.34 -0.84 15 -13 1939 1703
22 Baktach, Nesrine TUN 5501628 1759 2.5 7 2.22 0.28 30 8 1920 1725
23 Yagi, Rita SYR 7603266 1740 2.0 7 2.04 -0.04 30 -1 1925 1621
24 Bedrosian, Danielle LIB 5300479 1739 2.0 7 2.12 -0.12 30 -4 1921 1674
25 El Saleh, Riham LIB 5302927 1558 1.0 7 1.24 -0.24 30 -7 1834 1513
26 Abdelmoumen, Ahmed TUN 5503558 0 3.0 8 0 1807 1720

Details

Start:
January 18, 2013
End:
January 27, 2013
Cost:
$60

Venue

Golden Tulip Galleria Hotel
Jnah
Beirut, Lebanon
+ Google Map
Phone:
+961 1 830 100

Organizer

Roland Akhrass
Phone:
+961 3 926 776
Email:
rolandakhrass@gmail.com